Skip to main content

Faculty Directory

  Bertha Aguilar Art Teacher
  Daniel Alamo Social Studies Teacher
  Mayra Alcantar Math Teacher / Leadership Advisor
  Maria Aldave Cabrera Teacher
  Sindy Aleman Social Studies Teacher
  Hector Alfaro Staff
  Juan Alfaro Assistant Principal
  Anthony Amparan Science Teacher
  Kelly Anthony (323) 826-2300 Music Teacher / Band Director
  Ellie Argueta 12th Grade Counselor
  Gladys Barbosa Magnet Resource Specialist
  Pablo Benitez Rodriguez Staff
  Kristen Bermudez Teacher
  Werner Bonilla Physical Education Teacher
  Louis Bonsteel HSS Teacher
  Ryan Boyes Staff
  Ariana Calderon (323) 487-9416 Resource Specialist Teacher
  Frank Carcamo (323) 826-2315 ex: 2315 Magnet and Title I Coordinator
  Louise Cardoza Magnet School Counselor
  Jason Carranco Teacher
  Isidro Castillo Teacher
  Christina Clark Magnet English Teacher/Yearbook Advisor
  Salvador Contreras Science Teacher
  Roberto Correa (323) 826-2300 ex: 2315 Staff-Dean of students
  Jeannette Cortez Teacher
  Ms. Carrie de Ridder EnglishTeacher/Education Specialist
  Michelle Dong Teacher
  Yesenia Enriquez Teacher
  Luis Espinosa Counselor
  Blanca Espinoza (323) 826-2300 Art Teacher
  Julia Espinoza Alternate Curriculum Teacher
  Kimberly Espinoza (626) 470-7973 Physical Education Teacher
  Eva Finlay Teacher
  Natalie Fraire Teacher
  Angel Gamino (323) 826-2300 Teacher
  Carlos Garibaldi Principal
  Adriana Gomez Mathematics Teacher
  Luis Gonzalez (Mr. G) (323) 484-6021 Social Studies Teacher
  Emir Gonzalez 21st Century Skills Teacher/Science Teacher
  Ramiro Gonzalez (323) 826-2300 Mathematics Teacher
  Melissa Gosian (213) 293-9405 Educational Specialist
  Sarah Huerta Staff
  Jessica Humphrey Teacher
  Daniel Jackson Teacher
  Sheveeta Jackson (323) 826-2300 Math Teacher/AVID Elective Teacher
  Tongya Jia Mandarin Teacher
  Saul Jimenez SPED Co-Teacher
  Shraddha Kapadia Teacher Librarian
  Adam Kuppersmith Teacher
  Saul Lankster US History, Economics, Law & Youth
  Freddy Lara (323) 826-2375 Assistant Principal
  Amanda Lombarski Assistant Principal
  Hermann Lucas Teacher
  Gloria Lupercio Community Representative
  Karina Maravilla A-G Counselor
  Angel Martinez Physics and AP Physics Teacher
  Erika Martinez Assistant Principal
  Irisela Martinez RSP Teacher
  Joaquin Mendibles Teacher
  Francisco Merlos Math Teacher
  Bryan Mesinas Teacher
  Elle Miles Dance Teacher
  Yovani Miranda (323) 826-2300 Coordinator
  Erika Molina-Arevalo Math/Computer Science Teacher
  Yeni Monterroza Staff
  Eduardo Morales Teacher (Graphic Design/ Animation)
  Oscar Moreno Teacher
  Marisela Murillo (323) 826-2300 English Teacher
  Gabriel Onate Resource Specialist Teacher
  Analine Orozco Staff
  Marthangelica Pallais Salazar (323) 826-2300 Education Specialist
  Jose Pallares Teacher
  Alex Paredes Staff
  April Parker English Teacher/Theatre Teacher
  Nicole Perkins Physical Education Teacher
  Juan Pina Mathematics Teacher
  James Ponce DOTS Transition Teacher
  Rosa Quinones Teacher
  Cynthia Ramirez-Gomez Spanish Teacher and Department Chair
  Pedro Ramos Culinary Arts Teacher
  Joe Reed Sys Admin
  Evelyn Rivas (213) 536-9708 Resource Specialist Teacher
  Angel Robles Teacher
  Jose Rodriguez Estrada ex: 544 Social Science Teacher
  Eberardo Rodriguez Teacher
  Hannah Romias (626) 653-3923 Physics/APES Teacher/MESA Advisor
  Maria Rosales English Language Development (ELD) Teacher
  Alma Rueda Education Specialist
  Misael Ruiz-Garcia Teacher
  Lisa Safley Staff
  Fabiola Salazar Teacher
  Evangelina Sanchez English/Computer Science Teacher
  Herbert Sanchez (323) 826-2300 English Teacher/ Appreciator of Literature
  Silvia Sanchez Teacher
  Roger Schuyler Construction Teacher
  Beatris Segura Teacher
  Elizabeth Sevilla Assistant Principal
  Allan Stevens (213) 347-4767 ELA and German Teacher
  Nelson Ta Teacher
  Cynthia Tiscareno AP Biology, H.Bio, AVID 9 Teacher, Physics
  Angeles Tristani Teacher
  Anthony Vega Supervising Special Education Assistant
  Stephanie Villasenor A-G Counselor
  Veronica Viramontes Teacher/Math Coach
  Lorena Vizcarra Psychiatric Social Worker
  Ruiqi Wang Mandarin Teacher
  Clare Wernet Teacher
  Susan Woo Teacher
  Courtlandt Woods Education Specialist